viernes, 10 de junio de 2011

tattoos femininas

images tatuagem feminina de borboleta tattoos femininas. (Stomach Flower Tattoo
  • (Stomach Flower Tattoo


  • sunny1000
    02-04 12:14 PM
    Juz curious if there is an option to get a Visitor visa without attesting the interview at consulate.

    some Travel agents have told My brother in law that they can arrange for Visitor visa without going to consulate. To my knowledge its not possible. one have to attend an Interview at the consulate and do finger prints to get a visa.

    Anybody have any similar experience / information ?

    Don't trust the travel agents. All visitors to the U.S (with a few exceptions) have to appear for the interview.




    wallpaper (Stomach Flower Tattoo tattoos femininas. masculina, tattoo feminina
  • masculina, tattoo feminina


  • Ann Ruben
    02-16 02:02 AM
    The new PW system seems to be taking about 4-5 weeks, not months.




    tattoos femininas. tattoo femininas. tatuagem feminina,; tatuagem feminina,
  • tattoo femininas. tatuagem feminina,; tatuagem feminina,


  • Kramer212
    05-12 10:58 PM
    The Swarm is very cool very organic feeling. I love the delay before you get swarmed




    2011 masculina, tattoo feminina tattoos femininas. tatuagens femininas
  • tatuagens femininas


  • roseball
    07-20 05:47 PM
    This is news to me also. Once my current H1 expires I'm also planning to work on EAD and change to H4. One attorney adviced me to do that so that in case something happens to our I-485, I'll be on H4 and be still on status in this country to appeal for an MTR.

    Another attorney told me to just work on EAD, no need to file H4 but I can if that will give me a peace of mind.

    But what this attorney described here make sense too. If working on EAD invalidates H1, it should invalidate H4 also. But then again like the OP said I have known people who were on H4 and started working when they got EAD and extended their H4.

    Is it different in case its the beneficiary of the I485 thats moving to H4?
    Saloni, have you gotten any more info and could you please provide the link to the memo you are talking about?

    The reason why this is a grey area is because USCIS has no means of tracking whether you maintained a valid H4 status (did not work) or used your EAD (put EAD info in form I-9)from your pending I-485. So they keep extending your H4 status whenever it is requested as a supplement to primary beneficiary's H1 extension. But as with any other case, its always upto the applicant to prove his or her valid immigration status in the country. As far as the rules go, you can either be on H4 status and not work, or work on EAD and be in AOS status. Hope this helps...



    more...

    tattoos femininas. uma tatuagem feminina nas; tattoo femininas. A tatuagem de flor feminina
  • uma tatuagem feminina nas; tattoo femininas. A tatuagem de flor feminina


  • asanghi
    03-29 04:35 PM
    What can I do? Franklin, Can you also send the documents to me. I ,live in Santa Clara. I know my congressman is Mike Honda. How do I find out who is my senator?




    tattoos femininas. unique tattoo feminina
  • unique tattoo feminina


  • ken
    04-10 02:08 PM
    Ken,

    I am on same boat. Mine and my wife case also transfered from Texas to Orlando,FL.My PD is EB2 sep06 and we filed 485 July2nd'07.140 approved in March07.

    We never worked in FL state.

    My case is tranfered on 8th April'08 and a LUD today(9th April 08).

    Praveen , Same situation i guess. There was a LUD yesterday on both (me and my wife case).. No Idea what they are trying to do.



    more...

    tattoos femininas. tattoo femininas. tattoo femininas.
  • tattoo femininas. tattoo femininas.


  • seaken75
    07-18 12:55 AM
    What kind of RFE besides the letter from the OBG doctor?


    if u go to the doc, they will perform the the tests that are ok to perform..

    Check with doc if they will accept the test results (PAP , HIV , etc) from your obgyns office. These tests are already done during initial stages of pregnancy.

    Finally the doc will add a note to the medical report that some tests/shots are omited due to pregnancy.

    I went through same thing..

    Will the case be accepted with this partial report-- It will be.

    Will there be an RFE? -- i dont know.. may be




    2010 tattoo femininas. tatuagem feminina,; tatuagem feminina, tattoos femininas. tatuagem feminina de borboleta
  • tatuagem feminina de borboleta


  • JunRN
    05-18 01:14 PM
    C'mon, the clue is in your RFE. It's from day of entry (this means last entry) to the filing of I-485. Previous entries do not matter for I-485.

    Was her I-94 still valid at the time she filed I-485? If yes, then you should be ok.



    more...

    tattoos femininas. tattoo femininas. tatuagem feminina de borboleta
  • tattoo femininas. tatuagem feminina de borboleta


  • Mount Soche
    03-31 10:06 AM
    I think your only option would be to get your AP sent to you in Canada if you will not be able to get your H1 from the Embassy. The visa is what allows you to get in and out of the U.S and they cannot let you back in if you don't have the stamp.

    Good luck


    I came to Montreal to have my H1 stamping done and am stuck here since 3/18. They told me they want to search the company and will call me back with in 10 days but no response yet.

    Pls. ensure you have all valid documents before you get here but you can not go back with expired visa.

    Do you have AP? If yes bring with you. I did't have mine so I am stuck.

    I had got my H1 in Toronto also in 2005 without any problem this time I am stuck.

    Are you a landed immigrant of Canada? I am but till having this problem.

    Can I come back to US without H1 being stamped on my passport? What other options do I have.
    Any suggestions.

    Ramesh




    hair tatuagens femininas tattoos femininas. tattoo femininas. Tatuagens Femininas; Tatuagens Femininas
  • tattoo femininas. Tatuagens Femininas; Tatuagens Femininas


  • Singer
    11-22 08:33 AM
    Hello VictimOfGc,

    Thank you for your first reply.
    I gad lost my password and read your previous post only yesterday.

    As you know, the decision of denying my husband's and mine I-485 could not be not appealed. I have also never stated the uscis denial reason, as I did not have it when I posted my question. They have stated that we had traveled abroad without Advance Parole, so they were considering that we have abandoned our GC petition. We came back to the country with my O-1 visa and my husband O-3.
    The first problem raised by a friend of mine lawyer (I did not have a lawyer retained anymore) was that uscis violated my constitutional rights. They SHOULD have sent me an official letter back in August stating that they were reopening or intended to reopen my 485 case! Nothing was sent. Beside my I-140 and my RFE on the I485 I did not receive anything else. So even if legally they were "right" to deny my 485, uscis has comited SO many mistakes on my case that I have been told they could let it slide on this one.
    From that moment on I have decided that I will fight them till the end and that I would not pay them one cent! Because at the end of the day, it is all about money and more money in their "crooks" pocket. I contacted my Congresswoman, my Senator, and a Congressman from another state than mine. I had gathered all the proofs and all documentations for the last 3 years and posted them on a server, so everyone involved could review them. Those three elected officials called them and spoke to uscis congressional liaison. This went on for two weeks.

    Friday the 13th we received our green cards!



    more...

    tattoos femininas. tattoo femininas. tatuagem feminina de lacinho; tatuagem feminina de lacinho
  • tattoo femininas. tatuagem feminina de lacinho; tatuagem feminina de lacinho


  • kaarmaa
    05-04 11:48 AM
    What happens, once he moves to the new employer and his present employer withdraws I-140? For any subsequent H1 transfers/extensions will he will need to have an approved I-140, which is not withdrawn ?

    Could there be issues, if new employer does a lay off what happens when perm/i-140 is pending or not filled yet

    Correct. Withdrawn I-140 cannot be used to transfer or extend a H1 that has expired (after 6 years).

    The following statement may be incorrect. Please consult an attorney
    You can again transfer to a new employer for the reminder of the H1 validity without I-140 or PERM. After it expires, to extend or transfer again, you would need an approved PERM or I-140.




    hot uma tatuagem feminina nas; tattoo femininas. A tatuagem de flor feminina tattoos femininas. tattoo, tattoos femininas,
  • tattoo, tattoos femininas,


  • snvlgopal
    06-26 05:49 AM
    I am in the same boat, yesterday talked to the Attorney Murthy, she said there is no need of H4 approval document/extension if they go out of country. If Stamping is needed your extension of H1 Should be approved



    more...

    house escrita feminina tattoos femininas. tattoo femininas. tattoo
  • tattoo femininas. tattoo


  • zoooom
    04-09 06:10 PM
    i'll kick start this thread myself :D

    i am planning to buy a house, i would appreciate if anybody can suggest some good realtors in socal?
    I would answer this:
    The best realtor is the one who can give you some money back from his commission...:)
    Dont rely on the realtor to determine the home price for you. DO some homework...compare homes in the vicinity and come up with a price thats reasonable and mos importantly AFFORDABLE to you.




    tattoo unique tattoo feminina tattoos femininas. about essa tattoo feminina
  • about essa tattoo feminina


  • ssdtm
    12-12 03:56 PM
    Leaving with expired I-94 is no issues. My wife recently went India, gave expired i-94 on passport. She did not give the latest i-94 that came with her H4. She got visa stamped from India, and came back without any issues.



    more...

    pictures tattoo femininas. tattoo femininas. tattoos femininas. tattoo femininas. deixam tatoo feminina que,
  • tattoo femininas. deixam tatoo feminina que,


  • shana04
    12-31 01:54 PM
    If you had bothered to search these forums you would have got your answers in 5 minutes. However its just easier to ask something and sit there waiting, right? instead of reaching out, researching a bit?

    Now that someone has answered your questions, would you consider atleast contributing (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=15905) to IV? The same questions you have asked here, if you ask some of the good lawyers, would have cost you $300!

    Please do not hurt any ones feelings and sentiments (think about your self in that situation and then answer.

    People come to IV because they think that there are some good people who would suggest and help.

    And please remember one thing, if you are in a hurry and dont have time. you would not think about browing or searching, but post your quesiton. And who knows he might have even done his browsing and asking for experts opinion.

    And IV is an org and it at their wish and will of individual whether to contribute or not.

    so please do not force any one.

    Good luck to you.




    dresses tattoo, tattoos femininas, tattoos femininas. uma tattoo feminina agora
  • uma tattoo feminina agora


  • dvb123
    02-10 06:17 PM
    Once these categories are eliminated how can a spill over take place?



    more...

    makeup tattoo femininas. tatuagem feminina de borboleta tattoos femininas. escrita feminina
  • escrita feminina


  • transpass
    09-12 10:08 AM
    I got an RFE on I-485 for the incomplete medicals. The RFE says that a 'specific' test results are missing and they need that test results to complete my application. I went to the same doctor and the lady there said, I did take that 'specific' test last year when I had medicals, but doctor forgot to mention that results in I-693. She said she is going to fill out a new I-693 form with all the results including the missing one (from old results) and will give me that sealed cover. Will this be enough? or do I need to take that 'specific' tests now and send the results?
    I am planning to send the results tomorrow overnite.
    Also, my Immigration Office number is 009 with TSC. Anybody got any approvals from this IO?

    If you don't mind sharing, what is the date on the RFE letter?




    girlfriend about essa tattoo feminina tattoos femininas. Tattoo feminina e delicada de
  • Tattoo feminina e delicada de


  • GC_LOOKIN
    09-11 03:23 PM
    Did any one of you receive receipts matching above criteria. I-140 approved from NSC and 485 sent to NSC.

    Also respond if anyone is in the same boat as me waiting for receipts and matching above criteria.

    I am on the same boat with you, my application was received on July2nd at 9.01 AM(NSC) and signed by R. MICKELS, I-140 was approved from NSC.
    No receipts yet and not even the checks have been cashed:mad:




    hairstyles tattoo femininas. tatuagem feminina de lacinho; tatuagem feminina de lacinho tattoos femininas. Sua got a cintura est tattoos
  • Sua got a cintura est tattoos


  • starscream
    05-30 11:08 AM
    Here is a general question to all:

    My understanding is that immigration reform bill that the house is set to discuss in June (STRIVE Act) does not recommend a point based system instead it incoporates certain elements of SKILL Bill like inc. H1B quota / reducing EB backlog. So let us say in June if the house passes the STrive Act and by then the Senate has already passed the CIR with MBS then how does Congress decide between the MBS of the Senate CIR and the EB proposals of the STRIVE Act. How will they choose between the two?




    cbpds
    04-28 01:13 PM
    It now seems that Reid will go ahead with the climate bill instead, guess they may have border security in place before looking into the Immig bill.




    wellwishergc
    07-13 11:32 AM
    yaja, are you sure that she would not need an EAD? what would be her status? AOS case pending? and what would she need to show the officials as documentation for her status within the country? AOS receipt?

    You are right about the AP part. If she does not intend to travel, then she would not need an AP; however it is always prudent to keep AP handy, just in case if she needs to travel for emergency reasons. AP takes around 2 to 3 months on an average for approval.

    Just want to get this right, for my own knowledge. Please clarify

    As long as her application is pending with USCIS, there is nothing to worry. My friend is in a similar situation. His GC was approved just 2 days before retrogression hit the previous time. So unfortunately, his wife's AOS application was not approved at the same time. She is still waiting for her GC to be approved.

    Your wife does not need AP if her AOS has been filed and she does not intend to travel outside the country.



    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario en la entrada